Your Language: English

Free Shipping in Italy on orders over €999

0
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

PRIVACY POLICY

Smartoffice s.r.l. follows the strict procudures requested by the Directive 95/46/EU as transposed by Decree 30th June 2003, no. 196 for the processing of personal data and the protection of consumers with regards to distant contracts, from Directive 97/7/CE as implemented by the Legislative Decree 22nd May 1999, no. 185.

The owner and manager of the processing of data is Smartoffice S.r.l. with the sole administrator, Via Vincenzo Monti, 8 – 20123 Milano, P.iva 06483910961 – Enrolled in the register of companies of the Milan Chamber of Commerce.

The data are processed via paper, electronic or automatic systems used to memorise, manage and transmit them and are kept in an access-controlled environment.

Anyone interested can access the data that regard them at any time to update, change and integrate them and they may also exercise their rights of Article 7 from D.L. 196/2003 by contacting us via email at info@Mobiliufficio.com.

Personal data necessary for the purchase of the product, the execution of the payment and the delivery will be processed. Personal data shall be disclosed to the supplier of the goods and the delivery company solely for the purposes of the order. The data collected are used for the completion of the service and will neither be published nor sold to third parties; they may also be communicated to subsidiaries, affiliates and or other responsible persons for means related to the treatment of service.

The treatment of personal data requested by Smartoffice is essential for the conclusion and execution of the contract. The conferment of such data is therefore obligatory; in its absence it will not be possible to carry out the order. The conferment of optional data allows an improvement in the quality of service and provision of conditions. Upon registration, subject to the treatment of personal data they will also be used to send a free newsletter. The conferment of this data is obligatory in order to benefit from advantages which may be provided by individual promotional programmes; in their absence the advantages will not be granted. The subject may object at any time by contacting us prior to such treatment.

Smartoffice s.r.l.
Via Vincenzo Monti, 8
20123 Milano (MI)
p.iva/c.f. 06483910961
Iscritto al registro imprese della CCIAA di Milano

 

List of cookies

COOKIEdescription COOKIE
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.